Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7846,702
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7457,298
OranArgentina 17,13710,649
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2124,481
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4004,598
OstendeBelgium 9,1525,687
ObidosBrazil 15,6159,703
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0488,108
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9996,213
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0006,214
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,21210,696
OdenseDenmark 8,4875,274
OtavaloEcuador 14,1848,814
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9054,912
OuluFinland 7,1594,449
OroomiehIran 7,8504,878
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8126,097
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6648,491
ObihiroJapan 527328
OfunatoJapan 162101
OitaJapan 972604
OkayamaJapan 709440
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6431,021
OmaezakiJapan 501311
OmuJapan 681423
OnahamaJapan 237147
OsakaJapan 609378
OshimaJapan 465289
OtaruJapan 484301
OwaseJapan 630392
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5207,159
OujoaMorocco 10,9266,790
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2254,489
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7546,061
OphirNew Zealand 9,8076,094
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3775,827
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8686,132
OcotalNicaragua 12,4507,737
OrlandNorway 7,7944,844
OsloNorway 8,0815,022
OhotskRussia 2,2861,421
OkhotskRussia 2,2861,421
OlekminskRussia 2,7451,706
OlenekRussia 3,6822,288
OmskRussia 5,1313,189
OnegaRussia 6,7124,171
OrenburgRussia 6,3973,975
OymyakonRussia 2,7171,688
OviedoSpain 10,2396,362
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6774,771
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6035,346
OdessaUkraine 8,2015,096
OvrucUkraine 7,9624,948
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5366,547
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4906,518
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3355,180
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5465,932
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0546,248
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8656,130
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7076,032
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2115,724
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4404,623
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4615,879
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1246,291
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3947,081
Orono, MeUsa 10,2486,368
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5935,961
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1536,309
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7076,032
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2326,358
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8856,143
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1076,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -