Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9546,807
In SalahAlgeria 11,4307,103
InnsbruckAustria 9,1595,692
IbiriteBrazil 17,88111,111
IguatuBrazil 16,39510,188
IlheusBrazil 17,33110,770
ImperatrizBrazil 16,23010,086
IndaialBrazil 18,43511,456
IpameriBrazil 17,53310,895
IraiBrazil 18,23311,330
IreceBrazil 16,94010,526
ItaberabaBrazil 17,08310,616
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6279,711
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8449,845
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,65810,973
ItaperunaBrazil 18,03811,209
ItapevaBrazil 18,15811,284
ItirucuBrazil 17,17410,672
ItuacuBrazil 17,22210,702
IvinhemaBrazil 17,75211,032
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1083,796
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6305,363
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9053,669
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3275,175
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3103,921
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,49610,251
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5848,441
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,15710,662
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7617,930
IzobambaEcuador 14,2188,835
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2605,754
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2697,624
IoanninaGreece 9,3015,780
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9584,945
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7624,824
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2473,882
IranshahrIran 7,2644,514
IstranaItaly 9,2625,756
IidaJapan 418260
IizukaJapan 1,007626
IrakoJapan 536333
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2091,373
IrozakiJapan 488303
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1921,362
IshinomakiJapan 13785
IwamizawaJapan 504313
IzuharaJapan 1,077670
IrbidJordan 8,8595,505
IfraneMorocco 11,1926,955
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9026,153
IlorinNigeria 13,0108,085
InchonNorth Korea 1,166724
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5274,056
IslamabadPakistan 5,8793,654
IquitosPeru 14,8729,242
IloiloPhilippines 3,5752,222
IasiRomania 8,3285,175
IcaRussia 2,1901,361
IlirnejRussia 3,5982,236
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,523947
IrkutskRussia 3,0951,923
Ivdel’Russia 5,7653,582
IbizaSpain 10,3856,453
IspartaTurkey 8,8465,497
IstanbulTurkey 8,7025,407
IzmirTurkey 9,0135,601
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3695,201
IzmailUkraine 8,3905,214
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Independence, KsUsa 9,8216,103
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1896,331
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0926,271
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5895,958
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9655,571
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3067,026
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4965,901
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4395,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2536,372
IsokaZambia 12,1987,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -