Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1213,804
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0573,764
JuninArgentina 18,10711,252
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,03111,205
JacobinaBrazil 16,93110,521
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,21210,074
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,43810,215
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,58510,928
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,08411,238
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6924,780
JiuquanChina 3,5272,191
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9248,031
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8237,968
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8457,982
JoensuuFinland 7,1434,439
JokioinenFinland 7,5244,675
JyvskylFinland 7,3224,550
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9584,945
JulianehbGreenland 8,9245,545
JagdalpurIndia 5,9323,686
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0583,765
JerusalemIsrael 8,9535,564
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6597,866
JosNigeria 12,5937,825
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5454,689
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,5354,682
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5504,070
JhelumPakistan 5,8623,643
JiwaniPakistan 7,3024,537
JuliacaPeru 16,09910,004
JakutskRussia 2,6601,653
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3094,542
JenisejskRussia 3,9972,484
Juzno-KurilskRussia 757470
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 923574
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8049,821
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3795,828
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4435,868
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5988,450
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9056,777
JubaSudan 11,2226,974
JokkmokkSweden 7,2324,494
JönköpingSweden 8,1375,056
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1435,060
JendoubaTunisia 10,2456,367
JerbaTunisia 10,3726,446
JerseyUk 9,5305,922
JaltaUkraine 8,1325,054
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5656,565
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3396,425
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1816,948
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3646,440
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -