Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0346,235
LuandaAngola 13,7588,549
LuenaAngola 13,4058,330
La PlataArgentina 18,38111,422
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,96110,540
La RiojaArgentina 17,35510,784
LaboulayeArgentina 17,88011,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,20210,690
Las LomitasArgentina 17,53010,893
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9785,579
LavertonAustralia 8,5525,314
LearmonthAustralia 7,3104,543
LongreachAustralia 6,9494,318
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9484,318
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0845,024
Low HeadAustralia 8,9205,543
LinzAustria 8,9435,557
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4385,244
LerwickUk 8,4405,245
La PazBolivia 16,32710,145
LavrasBrazil 17,99511,182
LencoisBrazil 17,08310,615
LinharesBrazil 17,84511,089
LondrinaBrazil 17,99811,184
LomBulgaria 8,8325,488
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8754,894
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3965,839
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Langara, BcCanada 6,4273,994
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8805,518
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8734,892
London, OnCanada 10,0116,221
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6854,775
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9374,932
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1517,551
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,01410,572
LanzhouChina 3,1661,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5372,819
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2418,849
LimonCosta Rica 13,0028,080
LarnacaCyprus 8,8505,499
LimassolCyprus 8,9045,533
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7487,922
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7547,926
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5185,293
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9708,060
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8227,968
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9378,039
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7337,913
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1278,779
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4909,004
LuxorEgypt 9,5905,960
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2177,592
Laucala BayFiji 7,5104,667
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3114,543
Le MansFrance 9,5675,945
LilleFrance 9,2085,722
LyonFrance 9,5855,956
LambarnGabon 13,3738,310
LastourvilleGabon 13,1888,195
LibrevilleGabon 13,3418,290
LeipzigGermany 8,7525,439
LindenbergGermany 8,6075,349
LamiaGreece 9,2695,760
LarissaGreece 9,2115,724
LemnosGreece 9,0325,613
LimnosGreece 9,0195,605
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4898,382
LabeGuinea 13,7288,531
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0093,734
La CeibaHonduras 12,2397,605
La MesaHonduras 12,1957,578
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4823,406
LudhianaIndia 5,7803,592
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1256,292
LatinaItaly 9,5835,955
LatronicoItaly 9,5425,929
LecceItaly 9,4105,848
LodwarKenya 11,0096,841
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1792,597
LiepajaLatvia 7,9564,944
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9684,951
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1735,700
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1595,691
LabuanMalaysia 4,4832,786
LuqaMalta 9,9896,207
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6838,503
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9126,160
LashioMyanmar 4,3442,699
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5765,950
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5485,933
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5925,961
LagosNigeria 13,2618,241
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0915,028
LillehammerNorway 7,9914,966
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8803,654
La VictoriaParaguay 17,51110,882
LimaPeru 15,3049,510
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2752,035
LisbonPortugal 10,8226,725
LeninbadRussia 5,8463,633
LevsiRussia 5,5033,420
LungiSierra Leone 14,0418,725
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1135,663
LanzaroteSpain 11,9827,446
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1956,336
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3735,824
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3815,830
LatakiaSyria 8,6535,377
LampangThailand 4,5062,800
LoeiThailand 4,3852,725
Lop BuriThailand 4,6692,902
LomeTogo 13,4388,350
LeemingUk 9,0145,601
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4385,244
London, EnglandUk 9,2465,746
London-GatwickUk 9,2685,759
LynehamUk 9,3005,779
L’VovUkraine 8,3285,175
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1285,051
LozovajaUkraine 7,7044,788
LubnyUkraine 7,8224,861
LuckUkraine 8,1805,083
LuganskUkraine 7,5504,692
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4785,890
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6436,614
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5766,572
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1606,935
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1626,314
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5255,297
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8486,120
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5945,962
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6045,347
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7095,412
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9025,532
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4016,463
Larned, KsUsa 9,5645,943
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3255,795
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6775,392
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5726,570
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7076,032
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3916,457
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3125,786
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9036,154
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7616,066
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2986,399
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6436,614
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4906,518
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5436,551
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8464,876
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3206,413
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7616,066
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5886,580
Libby, MtUsa 7,8014,848
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4535,874
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5316,544
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9565,566
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2316,358
Llano, TxUsa 10,1446,304
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6265,360
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6035,346
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6005,344
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3395,804
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8246,726
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2616,376
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5646,565
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1576,312
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7486,058
Luling, TxUsa 10,3406,425
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8625,507
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6426,613
LivingstoneZambia 13,2998,264
LundaziZambia 12,2967,641
LusakaZambia 12,9148,025
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9088,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -