Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7264,801
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5414,686
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5164,671
YaoundeCameroon 12,9078,020
YokoCameroon 12,7037,893
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4526,495
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9654,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3065,162
YanjiChina 974605
YichangChina 2,7481,708
YinchuanChina 2,9041,805
YiningChina 4,8082,988
YariguiesColombia 13,8418,601
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8878,008
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7767,939
YazdIran 7,5034,663
YakushimaJapan 1,266787
YamagataJapan 8553
YamaguchiJapan 917570
YokkaichiJapan 529329
YokohamaJapan 387241
YonagoJapan 695432
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2551,401
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2762,036
YeMyanmar 4,8573,018
YolaNigeria 12,3917,700
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,172729
YurimaguasPeru 14,8669,238
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8653,645
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 925575
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7484,193
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6154,732
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8553,638
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3285,175
York, PaUsa 10,4746,509
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2006,339
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9635,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -