Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3303,933
ShkoderAlbania 9,1795,704
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3076,405
SaltaArgentina 17,17310,671
San AntonioArgentina 17,88211,112
San LuisArgentina 17,58810,929
San RafaelArgentina 17,46310,852
Santa RosaArgentina 17,88511,114
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,46410,852
SarmientoArgentina 17,53310,895
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1865,087
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1775,081
SalzburgAustria 9,0365,615
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4794,648
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4484,628
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4104,605
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2536,993
SaveBenin 13,1918,197
Santa CruzBolivia 16,77810,426
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0945,651
SalvadorBrazil 17,13110,645
Santa MariaBrazil 18,40611,438
SantaremBrazil 15,6979,754
SantosBrazil 18,25111,341
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,99711,184
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,23410,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,43310,212
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,52811,514
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,21411,318
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,08911,241
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9489,910
Sao MateusBrazil 17,76711,041
São PauloBrazil 18,19511,307
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,95211,156
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6549,728
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,85210,472
SerrinhaBrazil 16,97910,551
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,81711,072
SobralBrazil 16,09910,004
SoureBrazil 15,6829,745
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,88310,491
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,68911,614
SurubimBrazil 16,53010,272
SadovoBulgaria 8,8655,509
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0095,598
SofiaBulgaria 8,9165,540
SiemreapCambodia 4,5312,815
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5896,580
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0144,980
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3026,402
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5474,068
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5704,704
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0876,268
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0244,986
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5455,932
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2905,773
Scott, SkCanada 7,9014,910
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7806,078
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4356,484
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1206,289
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7423,568
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8865,522
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3934,594
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1236,291
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2366,361
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1125,041
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1055,037
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3496,431
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1247,534
SalCape Verde 13,5728,434
SantiagoChile 17,22310,702
SewellChile 17,27310,734
ShanghaiChina 1,8751,165
ShantouChina 2,7851,731
ShenyangChina 1,417881
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8497,984
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4258,342
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9358,038
SibenikCroatia 9,2395,741
SplitCroatia 9,2305,736
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3205,170
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4845,272
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8217,967
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9568,051
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8878,008
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8097,960
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8758,001
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9208,028
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7937,950
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8898,009
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8297,972
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9818,067
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8627,993
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7887,946
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7557,926
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9278,033
San GabrielEcuador 14,1818,812
SalloumEgypt 9,6786,014
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8406,115
SohagEgypt 9,6005,965
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2685,759
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2617,619
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,04011,210
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9504,319
StrasbourgFrance 9,2115,724
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,1079,388
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8759,244
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7754,832
SchleswigGermany 8,5975,342
StuttgartGermany 9,1245,670
SamosGreece 9,0855,646
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1395,679
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4365,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2025,097
SiguiriGuinea 13,5618,427
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1977,579
SzegedHungary 8,8105,475
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9055,534
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3525,190
SagarIndia 5,9243,682
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7133,550
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6132,867
SemnanIran 7,3524,568
ShahroudIran 7,1864,465
ShirazIran 7,7834,836
ShannonIreland 9,3925,836
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6355,987
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4085,846
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4345,863
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5055,906
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8766,137
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5845,956
SigonellaItaly 9,8316,109
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0128,707
SagaJapan 1,063660
SaigoJapan 649403
SakaiJapan 695432
SaseboJapan 1,111690
SendaiJapan 11772
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 924574
ShimonosekiJapan 970603
ShinjoJapan 4427
ShionomisakiJapan 710441
ShirakawaJapan 201125
ShizuokaJapan 457284
SumotoJapan 674419
SuttsuJapan 433269
SuwaJapan 354220
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,52610,269
SavannakhetLaos 4,2222,623
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8934,905
SiluteLithuania 8,0244,986
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0705,636
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9726,818
SalimaMalawi 12,2747,627
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2752,656
SibuMalaysia 4,9613,083
SanMali 13,1468,169
SegouMali 13,2118,210
SikassoMali 13,3838,316
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3356,422
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6417,234
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0231,878
SainshandMongolia 2,5331,574
SafiMorocco 11,4787,133
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8117,340
SittweMyanmar 4,9353,066
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3495,188
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4824,028
SaiqOman 7,7754,831
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4685,262
SurOman 7,6554,757
SialkotPakistan 5,8153,614
SibbiPakistan 6,5284,057
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,93011,142
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7189,768
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5412,200
SandomierzPoland 8,3735,203
SniezkaPoland 8,6585,380
SuwalkiPoland 8,0485,001
SzczecinPoland 8,4855,273
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9896,829
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4397,108
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0938,136
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9826,824
Satu MareRomania 8,5405,307
SibiuRomania 8,6305,363
SulinaRomania 8,3535,190
SadrinskRussia 5,7083,547
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2914,531
SalekhardRussia 5,3653,334
SaratovRussia 6,9634,327
SejmcanRussia 2,7991,739
SelagoncyRussia 3,4412,138
Simusir IslandRussia 1,321821
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0621,281
SmolenskRussia 7,5534,693
SociRussia 7,8354,869
SortovalaRussia 7,1594,449
SuntarRussia 2,9891,857
SurgutRussia 5,0603,144
SverdlovskRussia 5,8643,644
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2283,870
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,2468,231
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5508,420
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8456,118
SingaporeSingapore 5,5393,442
SliacSlovakia 8,6655,385
SeoulSouth Korea 1,134705
SineijuSouth Korea 1,332828
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4646,502
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1016,277
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1506,307
SevilleSpain 10,8336,732
SennarSudan 10,4176,473
ShambatSudan 10,3486,430
ShendiSudan 10,1996,338
StenseleSweden 7,4384,622
StockholmSweden 7,8554,881
StorlienSweden 7,7484,815
SundsvallSweden 7,6274,740
SantisSwitzerland 9,2535,750
SongeaTanzania 11,9817,445
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2162,620
SongkhlaThailand 5,2753,278
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7332,941
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2253,247
SurinThailand 4,4392,759
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1108,147
SokodeTogo 13,1928,198
SfaxTunisia 10,3026,402
SousseTunisia 10,2076,343
SamsunTurkey 8,2165,106
SiirtTurkey 8,0555,006
SivasTurkey 8,2745,141
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6934,159
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5945,962
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7675,448
SarataUkraine 8,2955,155
SarnyUkraine 8,0795,020
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1215,046
SumyUkraine 7,6724,767
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8094,853
SaltoUruguay 18,19811,309
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0695,014
Safford, AzUsa 9,2585,753
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2146,347
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4007,084
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9756,199
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3725,824
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Salem, InUsa 10,1726,321
Salem, OrUsa 7,5594,697
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5545,315
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0186,225
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3006,401
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7735,451
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0655,012
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0948,137
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3395,182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1195,667
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4795,269
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3855,211
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7386,673
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5485,933
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0496,866
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4465,870
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9825,582
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1726,321
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4374,622
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4494,629
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8006,090
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3744,582
Selma, AlUsa 10,7646,689
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5256,541
Seymour, InUsa 10,1726,321
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3136,409
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5625,321
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3376,424
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3425,805
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2245,732
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9086,157
Southport, NcUsa 11,0196,847
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0646,254
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4036,465
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6686,008
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7324,805
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2755,763
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9476,181
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1062,552
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1935,713
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9766,199
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4035,843
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4896,518
State College, PaUsa 10,3626,439
State University, MsUsa 10,5646,565
State University, NmUsa 9,5395,928
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5696,568
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8965,528
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7816,078
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1275,050
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3845,831
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4706,506
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1076,281
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0146,844
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6844,775
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8156,099
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4815,892
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2016,339
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0903,784
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8388,599
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0978,760
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,7189,146
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1297,537
SocotraYemen 8,7855,459
SenangaZambia 13,4088,332
SerenjeZambia 12,6177,841
SeshekeZambia 13,4078,331
SolweziZambia 12,8788,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -