Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3155,789
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,63210,957
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,64410,964
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,69110,993
ViennaAustria 8,8375,491
VitebskBelarus 7,6114,729
VassourasBrazil 18,14811,278
VicosaBrazil 17,97911,172
VitoriaBrazil 17,94711,152
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,34910,781
VarnaBulgaria 8,6045,347
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6545,999
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2894,530
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3074,540
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3034,538
ValdiviaChile 17,18510,679
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,28010,738
VallenarChile 17,04710,593
ValparaisoChile 17,16810,668
VanguardiaColombia 14,1218,775
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1209,396
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3055,161
VestervigDenmark 8,4455,248
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8908,010
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8527,986
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7267,908
VilsandiEstonia 7,7764,832
VaasaFinland 7,4284,616
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5035,284
VeravalIndia 6,8264,242
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9103,673
ValentiaIreland 9,5055,907
VeniceItaly 9,2665,758
VeronaItaly 9,3475,808
VicenzaItaly 9,3005,779
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5725,948
ViterboItaly 9,5485,934
VolterraItaly 9,5235,918
VientianeLaos 4,2822,661
VarenaLithuania 7,9624,948
VilniusLithuania 7,9084,914
VeracruzMexico 11,3247,037
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1075,659
VaernesNorway 7,7734,830
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9694,952
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6154,111
VillarricaParaguay 17,90411,126
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5805,332
VanavaraRussia 3,5212,188
VasileviciRussia 7,8404,872
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5184,672
VerhojanskRussia 3,2111,995
ViljujskRussia 3,0161,874
VitimRussia 2,9811,852
Vize IslandRussia 5,2233,246
VladivostokRussia 813505
VolgogradRussia 7,2174,484
VologdaRussia 6,8774,274
VoronezRussia 7,3594,573
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2692,653
VytegraRussia 6,9464,317
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8486,119
ValenciaSpain 10,4076,467
ValladolidSpain 10,3686,443
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4466,491
VisbySweden 7,9774,957
VanTurkey 7,9204,922
ValleyUk 9,2105,723
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1225,047
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0454,999
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4583,392
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5364,683
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2815,767
Vevay, InUsa 10,2406,363
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5176,535
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4566,498
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4785,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -