Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,2745,141
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2224,488
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0695,014
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2283,870
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5664,702
WoomeraAustralia 7,7984,846
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1673,832
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4835,893
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4063,981
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0613,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8496,120
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6705,388
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1815,084
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5938,447
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3223,929
WajimaJapan 309192
WakamatsuJapan 16099
WakayamaJapan 668415
WakkanaiJapan 738459
WajirKenya 10,7286,666
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5979,071
WindhoekNamibia 14,3488,916
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4405,866
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3745,825
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8116,096
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4055,844
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5945,962
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9855,583
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5345,924
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4715,886
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1925,712
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4685,884
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5265,919
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,703
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2615,755
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1385,679
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7426,054
WintonNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1295,673
WarsawPoland 8,2955,155
WroclawPoland 8,5745,328
WonsanSouth Korea 1,072666
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3656,441
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9806,202
WauSudan 11,3077,026
WaddingtonUk 9,0895,648
Waco, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Wake IslandUsa 3,3772,098
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4235,856
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7096,655
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7874,839
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Warren, OhUsa 10,2126,346
Warren, PaUsa 10,1996,337
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9216,165
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5866,578
Washington, IaUsa 9,6936,023
Washington, InUsa 10,1246,291
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4206,475
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1186,287
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0915,649
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6646,005
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0226,228
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3136,409
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0796,885
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6546,621
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4376,486
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0736,259
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0506,245
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3086,405
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5136,533
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6237,223
West Point, GaUsa 10,7776,697
West Point, NyUsa 10,4896,518
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9736,197
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0806,264
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9306,170
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6846,018
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6194,735
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3926,458
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7696,692
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4546,496
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3546,434
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4865,273
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5136,533
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5636,564
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9986,834
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4086,468
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3415,805
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1635,073
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8816,762
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0575,628
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7856,702
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5226,538
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -