Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8334,868
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5383,441
ParanaArgentina 18,01311,194
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,15111,279
PehuajoArgentina 18,06911,228
PergaminoArgentina 18,10911,253
PigeArgentina 18,07311,231
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,72311,014
PosadasArgentina 18,06711,227
PresidenciaArgentina 17,69410,995
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,26310,728
Punta IndioArgentina 18,44911,464
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2555,130
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9534,321
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3627,061
ParakouBenin 13,0648,118
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,72110,390
ParacatuBrazil 17,51610,884
ParanaBrazil 16,98710,556
ParanaguaBrazil 18,33211,392
ParanaibaBrazil 17,63010,956
ParintinsBrazil 15,6449,722
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0279,959
Passo FundoBrazil 18,37711,420
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,67410,983
PaulistanaBrazil 16,59110,310
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,72710,395
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,46510,853
PeixeBrazil 16,91510,511
PetrolinaBrazil 16,73110,397
PicosBrazil 16,47110,235
PiraiBrazil 18,17011,291
PirenopolisBrazil 17,31010,757
PompeuBrazil 17,77511,046
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,67110,981
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7029,757
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,27611,357
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9109,887
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,60011,558
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,77010,421
PosseBrazil 17,18910,681
PlevenBulgaria 8,7865,460
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8755,515
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6022,860
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1964,472
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3954,595
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8555,502
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2156,348
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9484,317
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6225,358
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9994,971
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0494,381
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5804,089
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3075,162
ParronChile 17,25510,723
Puerto AysenChile 17,25810,724
Puerto MonttChile 17,21910,700
Punta ArenasChile 17,20610,692
PingbianChina 2,5461,582
PeralesColombia 14,0048,702
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2658,864
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8838,006
PragueCzech Republic 8,7805,456
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8818,004
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8437,981
PoloDominican Republic 12,8988,015
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7647,932
PichilingueEcuador 14,2198,836
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1448,789
PuyoEcuador 14,3598,923
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2095,723
ParisFrance 9,4025,842
PerpignanFrance 9,9536,185
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9497,425
Port-GentilGabon 13,4858,380
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4598,364
PotsdamGermany 8,6395,368
PatrasGreece 9,3635,818
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0214,363
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0065,597
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4908,383
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8177,965
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4807,755
PecsHungary 8,9295,548
PambanIndia 6,8334,246
PuneIndia 6,6744,147
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9863,719
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3293,312
PadovaItaly 9,2965,777
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2715,761
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8596,126
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8656,130
PantelleriaItaly 10,0466,243
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4265,857
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9266,168
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4685,883
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4395,866
PiacenzaItaly 9,4445,868
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5215,916
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3615,817
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6355,987
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5065,907
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5975,964
PrizziItaly 9,8876,144
PakseLaos 4,2472,639
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4573,391
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7616,687
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7746,695
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0012,487
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1735,700
PatheinMyanmar 5,0033,109
PutaoMyanmar 4,1152,557
PyiMyanmar 4,8262,999
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1644,452
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5305,922
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1095,660
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5947,826
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1548,174
PohangNorth Korea 977607
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,215755
PadidanPakistan 6,6614,139
PanjgurPakistan 6,9944,346
ParachinarPakistan 6,1163,801
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1484,442
PeshawarPakistan 5,9853,719
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4303,374
PilarParaguay 17,86211,100
PiscoPeru 15,5099,637
PiuraPeru 14,4879,002
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9239,895
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8632,401
PoznanPoland 8,4685,262
PrzemyslPoland 8,3905,213
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5936,583
PortalegrePortugal 10,7036,651
Porto Portugal 10,5576,560
PavelecRussia 7,2304,493
PecoraRussia 5,8163,614
PermRussia 6,0803,778
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,1261,321
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9984,349
PjatigorskRussia 7,5904,717
PoronajskRussia 1,174730
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7804,834
Providenja BayRussia 4,1402,573
PskovRussia 7,5264,677
PodorSenegal 13,3028,266
PopradSlovakia 8,5765,329
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2368,846
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5788,438
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2596,375
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8704,269
Port SudanSudan 9,6876,020
ParamariboSuriname 14,8029,198
PiteňSweden 7,2724,519
PalmyraSyria 8,5425,308
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6405,990
PhetchabunThailand 4,5062,800
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5502,827
PhraeThailand 4,4632,774
PhuketThailand 5,3833,345
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3683,336
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6682,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9613,083
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,0858,753
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4835,893
PoltavaUkraine 7,7614,823
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,39311,430
PradoUruguay 18,52011,509
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,62811,575
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Pana, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Paoli, InUsa 10,1726,321
Paris, IlUsa 9,9836,204
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0295,610
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8266,727
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7705,450
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9446,180
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8306,109
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5665,945
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7774,833
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8926,768
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Perry, OkUsa 9,8486,120
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5546,558
Philo, OhUsa 10,2646,378
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0875,647
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9655,571
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2886,393
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2115,724
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2926,395
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4896,518
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5116,531
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1876,330
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3595,194
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4526,495
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3724,581
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5436,551
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4526,495
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3724,581
Portage, WiUsa 9,5745,949
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3466,429
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5434,687
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5555,938
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2516,370
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7344,806
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7116,656
Princeton, InUsa 10,1656,317
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5056,528
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2105,723
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3218,899
PetaukeZambia 12,5937,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -