Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2997,022
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6936,645
DavisAntarctica 12,9878,070
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1733,836
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7843,594
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2094,480
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9614,947
DhakaBangladesh 4,9233,059
D’UccleBelgium 9,1385,678
DiamantinaBrazil 17,69310,995
DiamantinoBrazil 16,85610,474
DouradosBrazil 17,69510,996
DoualaCameroon 13,0268,095
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9566,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4385,244
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0696,257
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7486,057
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8865,522
DuianChina 3,6572,273
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2135,725
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7736,073
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7267,908
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8577,990
DabaaEgypt 9,4945,900
DakhlaEgypt 9,8796,139
DijonFrance 9,4365,863
DresdenGermany 8,7155,415
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0644,389
DebrecenHungary 8,6335,364
DalatangiIceland 8,2045,098
DaltonganjIndia 5,4533,389
DarbhangaIndia 5,1743,215
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3232,687
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3142,681
DumkaIndia 5,1653,210
DwarkaIndia 6,8464,254
DezfulIran 7,9414,934
DublinIreland 9,2435,743
DecimomannuItaly 9,9796,201
DobbiacoItaly 9,1665,696
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7708,557
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8995,530
DagorettiKenya 11,2296,978
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7384,808
DedzaMalawi 12,3397,668
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9841,854
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3301,448
DaweiMyanmar 4,9143,053
De BiltNetherlands 8,9865,584
De KooyNetherlands 8,9255,546
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9225,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5395,928
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7196,039
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9056,155
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2195,107
DalbandinPakistan 6,8574,261
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1533,823
DirPakistan 5,9063,670
DroshPakistan 5,8943,662
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1691,970
DohaQatar 8,1395,058
DorohoiRomania 8,3385,181
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9363,067
DudinkaRussia 4,6032,860
DzardzanRussia 3,4512,144
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1875,088
DakarSenegal 13,6028,452
DaruSierra Leone 13,9868,691
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5838,440
DamazinSudan 10,4856,515
DongolaSudan 10,2466,367
DamascusSyria 8,7505,438
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7505,437
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3575,193
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9983,727
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4077,088
DjerbaTunisia 10,3976,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1815,084
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8375,492
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1175,666
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8044,849
DonetskUkraine 7,6724,767
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8304,866
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6866,640
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5866,579
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1236,291
Danville, IlUsa 9,9836,204
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8906,767
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6934,781
David City, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1816,326
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7914,841
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9096,779
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5335,302
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9346,173
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2196,350
Delphine, InUsa 9,9416,177
Denton, MdUsa 10,6126,595
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0715,637
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5615,941
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6145,353
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9946,210
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3716,445
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1865,087
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5265,920
Dover, DeUsa 10,6126,595
Dover, TnUsa 10,3476,429
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6355,987
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1725,700
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Durham, NhUsa 10,3916,457
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -