Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0986,897
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6226,601
EsquelArgentina 17,38810,805
EzeizaArgentina 18,32111,385
East SaleAustralia 8,5985,343
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2985,157
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2985,157
EssendonAustralia 8,5385,306
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,19211,305
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,55311,529
EspinosaBrazil 17,33910,775
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5844,713
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5674,702
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5714,705
Edson, AbCanada 7,4124,606
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6164,732
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4415,245
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6854,154
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4924,034
ErlianChina 2,3741,475
El CaranoColombia 13,7958,572
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3015,158
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8227,968
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9338,037
El ArishEgypt 9,1105,661
El TorEgypt 9,3345,800
ErfurtGermany 8,8515,500
EssenGermany 8,9795,580
EsfahanIran 7,6694,765
EilatIsrael 9,1405,680
EsashiJapan 329204
EldoretKenya 11,2266,976
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2312,008
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5777,194
EeldeNetherlands 8,8385,492
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7176,038
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4957,764
EnuguNigeria 12,9788,065
EncarnacionParaguay 18,06611,226
EvoraPortugal 10,7926,707
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,214754
EkimcanRussia 1,6621,033
Elat’MaRussia 7,0244,365
ElistaRussia 7,3784,585
ErbogacenRussia 3,3032,052
EssejRussia 3,9822,475
Ed DueimSudan 10,4876,517
El FasherSudan 11,0696,879
El GeneinaSudan 11,3027,023
El ObeidSudan 10,7186,660
El ShowakSudan 10,1786,325
En NahudSudan 10,8966,771
EdirneTurkey 8,8045,471
ErzincanTurkey 8,1075,038
ErzurumTurkey 7,9774,957
EskisehirTurkey 8,6955,403
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2014,475
EntebbeUganda 11,5007,146
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9055,534
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9675,572
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7956,086
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9726,818
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3146,409
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6145,353
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6796,015
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5955,962
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4656,503
Elko, NvUsa 8,3005,158
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5385,927
Elmira, NyUsa 10,2666,379
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4715,264
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1386,300
Erie, PaUsa 10,1426,302
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6515,997
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5944,719
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0016,215
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7364,807
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8525,501
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5805,332
Evansville, InUsa 10,1846,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -