Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6234,116
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4444,626
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3754,583
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,26510,107
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7614,201
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9936,210
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,1074,417
QuinteroChile 17,14410,653
QingdaoChina 1,7471,086
QiqiharChina 1,594991
QuitoEcuador 14,2058,827
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7716,072
QuettaPakistan 6,5734,085
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8256,105
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0156,845
Quang TriVietnam 4,0132,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -