Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5284,056
ChlefAlgeria 10,6406,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3766,448
CeresArgentina 17,78511,052
ChamicalArgentina 17,45410,846
ChepesArgentina 17,47710,860
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,65510,971
ConcordiaArgentina 18,18711,302
CórdobaArgentina 17,67710,985
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,68510,989
CorrientesArgentina 17,87111,105
CairnsAustralia 6,2343,874
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3095,164
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6004,722
CedunaAustralia 7,9264,925
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2954,533
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6264,117
Cobar MoAustralia 7,8534,880
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8893,659
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8204,859
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7934,843
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8843,035
CharnocksBarbados 13,8968,635
CotonouBenin 13,3468,293
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,00411,188
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,23411,331
CabroboBrazil 16,63410,336
CaceresBrazil 16,95310,535
CaetiteBrazil 17,24010,713
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,46410,231
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,53910,899
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,00111,186
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,14311,274
Campos SalesBrazil 16,46610,232
CanavieirasBrazil 17,42710,829
CaparaoBrazil 17,96311,162
CapinopolisBrazil 17,58910,930
CaratingaBrazil 17,88111,111
CaravelasBrazil 17,65810,973
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,23810,712
CarolinaBrazil 16,42810,208
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,19211,304
CataguasesBrazil 18,05111,217
CatalaoBrazil 17,59010,930
CatanduvaBrazil 17,86611,102
CaxiasBrazil 16,21510,076
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,53011,515
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,28510,120
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,06311,225
ChapecoBrazil 18,26611,351
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,63410,337
CipoBrazil 16,91610,512
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,48510,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,78211,050
CordeiroBrazil 18,12611,264
CorrentinaBrazil 17,14910,657
CorumbaBrazil 17,24910,719
CoximBrazil 17,34310,777
CrateusBrazil 16,26210,105
CuiabaBrazil 16,98610,555
CuritibaBrazil 18,28811,365
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7074,789
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8934,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1174,423
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8704,891
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5815,332
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8764,273
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6584,137
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5895,959
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5835,955
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0126,222
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2746,384
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2686,381
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0864,403
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1376,299
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8004,847
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0495,623
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4795,890
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0725,016
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3383,939
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6384,746
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6824,773
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4745,887
Comox, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9464,316
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7834,836
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7074,789
ChicoChile 17,32310,765
ChillanChile 17,21410,697
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,13110,646
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,94910,532
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,22510,704
Curico-General FreireChile 17,23210,708
ChangchunChina 1,328825
ChangduChina 3,9442,451
ChangshaChina 2,7551,712
ChengduChina 3,3742,097
ChongqingChina 3,2151,998
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8278,592
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1795,704
CamagueyCuba 12,2417,607
CasablancaCuba 11,8347,354
ChebCzech Republic 8,8685,511
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3785,206
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8067,958
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8437,981
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8507,985
CanarEcuador 14,3818,937
CairoEgypt 9,3555,813
CaenFrance 9,4725,886
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6125,973
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9919,315
CocobeachGabon 13,2828,254
CologneGermany 9,0195,605
ChiosGreece 9,0825,644
CorfuGreece 9,3605,816
ConakryGuinea 13,9658,678
CatacamasHonduras 12,3737,689
CholutecaHonduras 12,4347,726
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4924,034
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7212,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7212,934
ChahbaharIran 7,3884,591
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2905,773
ClonesIreland 9,1935,712
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2285,735
CorkIreland 9,4615,879
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4665,882
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9846,204
CameriItaly 9,4375,864
CampobassoItaly 9,4895,897
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8896,145
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9736,197
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9696,195
Cape MeleItaly 9,6025,967
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5875,958
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8186,101
CerviaItaly 9,3805,829
CiampinoItaly 9,5775,951
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4615,879
Cisa PassItaly 9,4735,887
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5955,963
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1855,708
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8816,140
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5745,949
ChibaJapan 369229
ChichibuJapan 333207
ChichijimaJapan 1,333828
ChoshiJapan 364226
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7245,421
ChilekaMalawi 12,3697,686
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3727,688
ChitipaMalawi 12,1157,528
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8656,130
ComitanMexico 11,8457,361
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6992,299
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2671,409
ChoirMongolia 2,6971,676
CasablancaMorocco 11,2887,014
ChindeMozambique 12,4287,723
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3063,297
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8285,486
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8896,145
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7416,053
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7356,049
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4995,903
CondegaNicaragua 12,4797,755
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7193,554
ChejuNorth Korea 1,336830
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,061659
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,086675
ChhorPakistan 6,5984,100
ChitralPakistan 5,8763,651
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,00511,188
ConcepcionParaguay 17,64410,964
CajamarcaPeru 14,8049,199
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7709,178
ChiclayoPeru 14,6769,120
ChimbotePeru 14,9669,300
CuzcoPeru 15,8119,825
CzestochowaPoland 8,4935,278
CoimbraPortugal 10,6456,615
CalafatRomania 8,8365,491
CeahlauRomania 8,4325,240
ClujRomania 8,5825,333
ConstantaRomania 8,4875,274
CraiovaRomania 8,7585,442
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6192,870
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0743,153
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8142,370
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1102,554
Cape UelenRussia 4,3542,706
Cape ZolotojRussia 937582
CaraRussia 2,5441,581
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9813,716
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7592,336
ChitaRussia 2,5071,558
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5001,554
CokurdahRussia 3,5562,209
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,2731,412
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8229,210
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,143710
CaceresSpain 10,6446,614
CadizSpain 10,9366,796
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5986,586
CordobaSpain 10,7486,679
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9494,318
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4832,786
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7232,935
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5162,806
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3592,709
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7522,953
ChumphonThailand 5,1143,178
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9315,550
CorumTurkey 8,3565,192
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3763,962
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2643,892
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3575,814
CernovcyUkraine 8,3345,179
ChernigovUkraine 7,8194,859
CarrascoUruguay 18,53511,518
ColoniaUruguay 18,37111,416
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2178,213
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1956,336
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6126,595
Camden, ScUsa 10,8816,762
Canton, NyUsa 10,0546,248
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2595,754
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0006,835
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0836,266
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9546,185
Casper, WyUsa 8,7325,426
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4324,618
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4546,496
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7806,699
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4675,883
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0426,861
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0336,856
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4376,486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7686,691
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5976,585
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2815,768
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5786,574
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1226,290
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2436,365
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8666,752
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3055,782
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9675,572
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8336,111
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8086,095
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9374,932
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1696,319
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8895,524
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2316,358
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2296,356
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2596,375
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5355,925
Clark, SdUsa 9,0395,617
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3646,441
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3076,405
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4395,866
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1356,298
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7056,031
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5582,832
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9416,178
College Park, MdUsa 10,5776,573
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1555,689
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8736,135
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8806,761
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1536,309
Columbus, InUsa 10,1726,321
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8786,138
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2246,353
Conception, MoUsa 9,6215,979
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5125,911
Conway, ArUsa 10,2206,351
Conway, ScUsa 10,9746,819
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2536,372
Corning, ArUsa 10,1876,330
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2236,353
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5096,530
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2106,345
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2486,368
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5634,700
Covington, LaUsa 10,6876,641
Covington, TnUsa 10,2416,364
Crete, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4715,264
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4764,024
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4764,024
CaracasVenezuela 13,8628,614
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2508,855
CoroVenezuela 13,6368,474
ChipataZambia 12,4347,727
ChomaZambia 13,1278,157
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8627,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -