Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,27210,733
UaupesBrazil 14,8789,246
UbatubaBrazil 18,23411,331
UberabaBrazil 17,75711,034
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4134,606
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3212,685
UpernavikGreenland 7,5334,681
UummannaqGreenland 7,7924,842
UdineItaly 9,1745,701
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8156,099
UenoJapan 567352
UnzendakeJapan 1,103686
UrakawaJapan 438272
UshibukaJapan 1,160721
UtsunomiyaJapan 263164
UwajimaJapan 910566
UkmergeLithuania 7,8774,895
UtenaLithuania 7,8194,859
UlaangomMongolia 3,9122,431
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8201,752
UlgiiMongolia 4,0712,530
UliastaiMongolia 3,5642,215
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9402,448
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5301,572
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 798496
UfaRussia 6,2253,868
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0363,130
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8661,781
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,5781,602
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8351,762
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0273,745
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,5541,587
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4171,502
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3102,057
Umm BeninSudan 10,4266,479
UmeňSweden 7,4244,613
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3052,675
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3042,675
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5042,799
UrfaTurkey 8,3325,178
UsakTurkey 8,8525,501
Uman’Ukraine 8,0655,012
UzgorodUkraine 8,5075,286
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3726,445
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1256,292
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9836,204
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1756,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -