Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1313,810
NeuquenArgentina 17,60410,940
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,14311,274
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0985,032
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2913,909
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2875,149
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1615,072
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9137,403
NatitingouBenin 13,0578,114
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,15211,280
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4657,746
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8157,963
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2085,722
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3545,812
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2853,906
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9024,910
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7596,064
N’DjamenaChad 11,9647,435
NanchangChina 2,4821,542
NanjingChina 2,0501,274
NanningChina 3,4962,172
NicosiaCyprus 8,8535,501
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4655,260
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8357,976
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8537,987
NegeleEthiopia 10,5176,536
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4164,609
NandiFiji 7,4164,609
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4894,654
NancyFrance 9,2585,753
NantesFrance 9,7106,034
NiceFrance 9,6756,012
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5555,316
NurembergGermany 8,9755,577
NurnbergGermany 8,9765,578
NaxosGreece 9,2295,735
NanortalikGreenland 8,9925,587
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8765,516
NordGreenland 6,5444,067
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5075,287
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8728,620
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0633,768
New DelhiIndia 5,7923,599
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5675,945
NaganoJapan 290180
NagasakiJapan 1,131703
NagoJapan 1,7601,094
NagoyaJapan 489304
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8121,126
NaraJapan 590366
NazeJapan 1,511939
NemuroJapan 687427
NiigataJapan 13182
NikkoJapan 244152
NobeokaJapan 1,020634
NairobiKenya 11,2296,978
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2334,495
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3063,297
NidaLithuania 8,0485,001
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0636,875
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5357,168
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1547,553
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2467,610
NaraMali 13,0998,140
NioroMali 13,1968,200
NemaMauritania 12,9568,051
NouakchottMauritania 13,1938,198
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3474,565
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4995,903
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5385,927
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6095,971
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6447,857
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9257,410
NiameyNiger 12,7207,904
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1654,452
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7234,178
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4904,033
NawabshahPakistan 6,6764,148
NokkundiPakistan 6,9984,349
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,11410,635
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,2822,039
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9303,685
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0901,299
NikolaevRussia 8,0895,026
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,584984
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,6541,649
NizneangarskRussia 2,9131,810
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5032,177
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7013,543
NovgorodRussia 7,3434,563
NovosibirskRussia 4,5272,813
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8694,268
No. 6Sudan 9,9686,194
NyalaSudan 11,2266,976
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1462,576
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6442,886
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2133,239
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3692,715
NarathiwatThailand 5,2493,262
NigdeTurkey 8,5555,316
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0594,386
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9034,911
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0376,237
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0376,237
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4006,462
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5576,560
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9346,173
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4936,520
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5246,540
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2546,372
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4965,901
New London, WiUsa 9,5505,935
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7766,697
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7636,689
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3305,798
New YorkUsa 10,4896,518
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5326,545
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5166,535
Newark, NjUsa 10,5136,533
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8336,732
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7646,067
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7776,697
Newport, TnUsa 10,5966,585
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5032,798
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8126,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3215,792
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5684,703
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2335,738
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2085,722
Norton, KsUsa 9,3415,805
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1196,288
NdolaZambia 12,7377,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -