Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7374,187
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8246,726
HuamboAngola 13,8298,594
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4804,027
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1235,669
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1285,672
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6614,139
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3257,038
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9293,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4316,482
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4086,468
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0476,244
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5765,951
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0326,234
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0024,351
Hope, BcCanada 7,3824,587
HaikouChina 3,5282,192
HailarChina 1,9671,223
HamiChina 3,8712,406
HetanChina 5,1553,203
HavanaCuba 11,8487,363
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9238,031
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9638,055
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8147,963
HelwanEgypt 9,3785,828
HurguadaEgypt 9,4075,845
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3985,218
HelsinkiFinland 7,5254,676
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4994,660
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3656,441
HamburgGermany 8,6585,380
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6585,380
HannoverGermany 8,7745,452
HelgolandGermany 8,6935,402
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1285,672
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3805,829
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1885,088
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5204,052
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1713,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3315,177
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3443,942
HaifaIsrael 8,9015,531
HaboroJapan 625388
HachijojimaJapan 644400
HachinoheJapan 229142
HagiJapan 904562
HakodateJapan 331206
HamadaJapan 823512
HamamatsuJapan 500311
HikoneJapan 516321
HimejiJapan 647402
HiradoJapan 1,111690
HirooJapan 477296
HiroshimaJapan 828514
HitaJapan 1,014630
HitoyoshiJapan 1,109689
HunLibya 10,4766,510
HomboriMali 12,7797,941
HomalinMyanmar 4,4692,777
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7652,961
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6485,995
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7156,037
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8896,145
HororataNew Zealand 9,7226,041
HyderabadPakistan 6,7224,177
HuanucoPeru 15,1979,444
HelPoland 8,2015,097
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,132703
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2963,291
HatangaRussia 4,2192,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6753,526
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8039,820
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7725,451
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7775,454
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7643,582
HaejuSouth Korea 1,235767
HyesanSouth Korea 1,030640
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9004,288
HalaibSudan 9,5425,929
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1276,293
HudeibaSudan 10,0966,274
HaparandaSweden 7,1424,438
HarnosandSweden 7,6024,724
HamaSyria 8,6135,352
HassakahSyria 8,2345,117
Hua HinThailand 4,8923,040
HakkariTurkey 7,9484,939
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0255,608
HersonUkraine 8,0805,021
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1965,093
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4056,466
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2566,373
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4596,500
Hart, MiUsa 9,7116,035
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4426,489
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9226,787
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Hays, KsUsa 9,4815,892
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9664,950
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Helena, MtUsa 8,1345,054
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1416,302
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8246,726
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7386,673
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0765,640
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3466,429
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8176,722
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5526,557
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9416,178
Holly, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Homer, AkUsa 5,1983,230
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9576,187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2946,397
Horton, KsUsa 9,6215,979
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9275,547
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5436,552
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7356,049
Houma, LaUsa 10,7706,693
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4606,500
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3946,459
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5346,546
Huron, SdUsa 9,0795,642
HanoiVietnam 3,7972,359
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5322,816
HarareZimbabwe 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -