Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9233,681
FarahAfghanistan 6,8424,252
FormosaArgentina 17,81511,071
ForrestAustralia 7,8504,878
FrancistownBotswana 13,3678,306
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0389,966
FloraniaBrazil 16,35310,162
FlorestaBrazil 16,64110,341
FlorianoBrazil 16,42910,209
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,53311,517
FormosaBrazil 17,32210,764
FortalezaBrazil 16,10310,007
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,00711,190
FrancaBrazil 17,85711,097
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0645,011
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3474,566
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4834,650
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7844,216
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6984,162
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2274,491
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1364,435
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2166,348
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2276,355
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3275,175
FayaChad 11,1836,949
FamagustaCyprus 8,8105,475
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5615,320
FarafraEgypt 9,8316,109
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1848,193
FichtelbergGermany 8,8115,475
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0265,609
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1775,703
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7595,443
FaranahGuinea 13,7798,563
FalconaraItaly 9,3805,829
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4715,885
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4505,872
FonniItaly 9,8966,150
FrontoneItaly 9,4205,854
FrosinoneItaly 9,5545,937
FukauraJapan 193120
FukueJapan 1,209751
FukuiJapan 451280
FukuokaJapan 1,035643
FukushimaJapan 14087
FukuyamaJapan 770478
FushikiJapan 341212
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3693,336
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7137,278
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9597,431
FunchalMadeira 11,7057,274
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,6788,500
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1416,923
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0394,996
FaroPortugal 10,9516,805
FerganaRussia 5,6813,530
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0418,725
FalunSweden 7,8474,876
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1425,681
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0194,983
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3363,316
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4895,897
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6936,023
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9425,557
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2186,349
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0626,253
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9775,578
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5175,914
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0216,227
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8776,759
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2116,967
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1756,944
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6605,382
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0916,271
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9825,581
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9076,156
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6205,978
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0985,653
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7926,085
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0586,250
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0256,230
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1086,281
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4486,492
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3136,409
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6596,624
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2546,372
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6716,631
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3115,165
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9565,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -