Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1533,824
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5904,095
KhostAfghanistan 6,1543,824
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0733,774
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,13110,645
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9814,960
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0725,637
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5624,699
KandiBenin 12,8848,006
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3535,812
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3525,811
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8165,478
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0746,260
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6163,490
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6324,122
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9125,538
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0196,226
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3743,340
KashiChina 5,3823,345
KunmingChina 3,7982,360
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2448,230
KhargaEgypt 9,7676,069
KosseirEgypt 9,4405,866
KajaaniFinland 7,1154,421
KuopioFinland 7,2084,479
KuusamoFinland 6,9494,318
KarlsruheGermany 9,1375,678
KasselGermany 8,8885,523
KonstanzGermany 9,2215,730
KumasiGhana 13,5738,434
KalamataGreece 9,4415,867
KerkiraGreece 9,3605,816
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4425,867
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2035,097
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7704,829
KankanGuinea 13,6718,495
KindiaGuinea 13,8818,626
KissidougouGuinea 13,8068,579
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3283,932
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0551,898
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0561,899
KeszthelyHungary 8,9185,542
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4305,239
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1743,215
KotaIndia 6,0993,790
KozhikodeIndia 6,9894,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7133,550
KermanIran 7,3884,591
KermanshahIran 7,9044,912
Khoram AbadIran 7,8764,894
KilkennyIreland 9,3565,814
KingstonJamaica 12,6347,851
KagoshimaJapan 1,175730
KanazawaJapan 383238
KaruizawaJapan 308191
KatsuuraJapan 421262
KawaguchikoJapan 392244
KitamiesashiJapan 706439
KobeJapan 624388
KochiJapan 820510
KofuJapan 379236
KumagayaJapan 310193
KumamotoJapan 1,066663
KumejimaJapan 1,8541,152
KureJapan 834518
KushiroJapan 591367
KutchanJapan 450279
KyotoJapan 567352
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6232,873
KitaleKenya 11,2136,968
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1715,078
KufraLibya 10,3876,455
KaunasLithuania 7,9494,940
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0104,978
KybartaiLithuania 8,0174,982
KarongaMalawi 12,0787,506
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2383,255
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3782,721
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5513,449
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2523,264
KuantanMalaysia 5,3773,342
KuchingMalaysia 5,1293,187
KayesMali 13,3758,311
KeniebaMali 13,5248,404
KidalMali 12,3147,652
KitaMali 13,4168,337
KoutiaMali 13,2728,247
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3572,707
KisinevMoldova 8,2625,134
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9631,220
KhatgalMongolia 3,3422,077
KhovdMongolia 3,9562,459
KhujirtMongolia 3,1161,936
KhutagMongolia 3,1461,955
KenitraMorocco 11,1716,942
KalewaMyanmar 4,6212,872
KathaMyanmar 4,3892,727
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2023,233
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9253,060
KengtungMyanmar 4,2912,667
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3372,695
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4889,003
KathmanduNepal 5,1373,192
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0864,403
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3785,828
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5875,957
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4425,867
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3545,813
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5305,922
KanoNigeria 12,4317,725
KangnungNorth Korea 964599
KarasjokNorway 6,8494,256
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0845,023
KristiansandNorway 8,3335,178
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9034,911
KhasabOman 7,6944,781
KarachiPakistan 6,8794,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8604,263
KhanpurPakistan 6,3433,941
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7314,182
KororPalau 3,5522,207
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5765,330
KlodzkoPoland 8,6425,370
KoszalinPoland 8,3515,190
KrakowPoland 8,5175,293
KalakanRussia 2,4891,547
KaliningradRussia 8,1135,041
KamenskoeRussia 3,1651,967
KandalaksaRussia 6,7584,200
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2763,900
KazanRussia 6,5664,080
KemRussia 6,7984,224
KerchRussia 7,9304,928
KhabarovskRussia 1,133704
KirenskRussia 3,0971,925
KirovRussia 6,4123,985
KljuciRussia 2,4731,537
KolpasevRussia 4,5302,815
KorfRussia 2,9961,862
KostromaRussia 6,9214,301
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1252,563
KotlasRussia 6,4484,007
KrasnodarRussia 7,7814,835
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0783,777
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0363,751
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9082,428
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6003,480
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6064,105
KurganRussia 5,6173,491
KurskRussia 7,5274,678
KyraRussia 2,4971,552
KigaliRwanda 11,8417,358
KoldaSenegal 13,6908,507
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8648,615
KosiceSlovakia 8,5545,315
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0388,723
KimchaekSouth Korea 930578
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8664,267
KadugliSudan 10,9226,787
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1876,330
KassalaSudan 10,0526,246
KhartoumSudan 10,3516,432
KostiSudan 10,5226,539
KalmarSweden 8,1415,059
KaresuandoSweden 7,0154,359
KarlstadSweden 8,0294,989
KristianstadSweden 8,2835,147
KamishliSyria 8,1645,074
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8142,992
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7312,940
Khon KaenThailand 4,3742,718
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7812,971
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5422,822
KairouanTunisia 10,2496,369
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4275,237
KarsTurkey 7,8064,851
KastamonuTurkey 8,3745,204
KayseriTurkey 8,4475,249
KonyaTurkey 8,6985,405
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5564,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6694,144
KinlossUk 8,7495,436
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6464,751
KievUkraine 7,9314,928
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8064,851
KirovogradUkraine 7,9704,953
KlepininoUkraine 8,0505,002
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8784,895
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1835,085
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9454,937
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8876,144
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8834,898
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6966,025
Keene, NhUsa 10,3586,436
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0806,264
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4055,844
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7377,294
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0275,609
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9133,053
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7896,083
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9216,787
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8094,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5666,566
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1643,209
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6842,911
KabompoZambia 13,1628,179
KabweZambia 12,8507,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8447,981
KafirondaZambia 12,7567,927
KaomaZambia 13,1908,196
KasamaZambia 12,3347,665
KasempaZambia 13,0158,088
KawambwaZambia 12,4837,757
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9068,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -