Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4434,004
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2103,859
MilianaAlgeria 10,5906,581
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3008,886
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1108,147
Malarg EArgentina 17,39310,808
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,58110,925
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,49511,493
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,92111,136
MendozaArgentina 17,35710,786
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,36010,788
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,15211,280
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7464,192
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5466,553
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0054,353
MeekatharraAustralia 7,6164,733
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5315,301
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5475,311
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1375,057
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5255,298
Mount IsaAustralia 6,6274,118
MuharraqBahrain 8,1485,063
MinskBelarus 7,8344,868
MogilevBelarus 7,7084,790
MaunBotswana 13,6438,478
MacapaBrazil 15,5449,659
MacauBrazil 16,24010,092
MaceioBrazil 16,73310,398
MachadoBrazil 18,02011,198
ManausBrazil 15,5579,667
MarabaBrazil 16,17410,051
MaringaBrazil 17,96211,162
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,6739,740
Monte AzulBrazil 17,35310,783
Monte SantoBrazil 16,84710,469
MonteiroBrazil 16,55110,285
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,52010,887
Morada NovaBrazil 16,24910,097
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,93310,522
MamfeCameroon 12,9178,027
MarouaCameroon 12,1607,556
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5104,667
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8906,146
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0444,998
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9303,685
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7824,215
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2294,492
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2506,370
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8986,151
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0566,249
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0506,245
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2215,108
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2415,743
Morden, MbCanada 8,6905,400
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8996,151
MoundouChad 12,1797,568
MatecanaColombia 13,9328,658
MoroniComoros 11,3897,077
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6315,363
MarstalDenmark 8,5315,301
Melville HallDominica 13,5738,435
MichesDominican Republic 12,9098,022
MocaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7707,935
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7007,892
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8948,012
MilagroEcuador 14,2978,885
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5565,938
MinyaEgypt 9,5555,938
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1198,152
MassawaEritrea 9,7926,085
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4115,227
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7224,798
MarseilleFrance 9,7856,080
MontpellierFrance 9,8266,106
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,0739,367
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2046,962
MakokouGabon 13,0668,119
MayumbaGabon 13,5548,422
MitzicGabon 13,1528,173
MkamboGabon 12,9478,045
MoandaGabon 13,1958,199
MouilaGabon 13,4038,329
MagdeburgGermany 8,7255,422
MunichGermany 9,0435,620
MünsterGermany 8,9035,532
MethoniGreece 9,4805,891
MilosGreece 9,3185,790
MitiliniGreece 9,0005,593
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0015,593
MacentaGuinea 13,8628,614
MamouGuinea 13,8128,583
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0982,546
MiskolcHungary 8,6305,363
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9594,324
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5363,440
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7404,188
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1943,849
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,4322,754
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4652,775
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7173,553
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2693,274
MashhadIran 6,8314,245
Malin HeadIreland 9,0795,642
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6055,969
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4655,882
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7286,045
MilanItaly 9,4165,851
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4265,857
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5985,964
ManIvory Coast 13,8648,616
MaebashiJapan 288179
MaizuruJapan 556346
MakurazakiJapan 1,215755
MatsueJapan 713443
MatsumotoJapan 340211
MatsuyamaJapan 847526
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,6631,033
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1011,306
MishimaJapan 430267
MitoJapan 287178
MiyakejimaJapan 535332
MiyakoJapan 199124
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0821,294
MiyakonojoJapan 1,127700
MiyazakiJapan 1,088676
MombetsuJapan 670417
MoriokaJapan 14389
MuroranJapan 389242
MurotomisakiJapan 810503
MutsuJapan 288179
Ma’AnJordan 9,0345,614
MafraqJordan 8,8435,495
MombasaKenya 11,1746,943
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4194,610
MaseruLesotho 13,8398,600
MonroviaLiberia 14,1298,780
MisratahLibya 10,2596,375
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3917,078
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7477,300
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5917,203
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8707,376
MakhangaMalawi 12,4087,710
MangochiMalawi 12,2627,620
MwmosaMalawi 12,3427,669
MzimbaMalawi 12,2337,602
MzuzuMalawi 12,1697,562
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5763,465
MersingMalaysia 5,4523,388
MiriMalaysia 4,6472,888
MaleMaldives 7,6784,771
MenakaMali 12,4997,767
MoptiMali 12,9928,073
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7422,947
MazatlanMexico 10,2656,379
MeridaMexico 11,6007,208
Mexico CityMexico 11,0896,891
MonterreyMexico 10,4986,524
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9226,787
MaantyMongolia 2,7641,718
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8391,764
MatadMongolia 2,1601,342
MurenMongolia 3,3312,070
MarrakechMorocco 11,4987,145
MeknesMorocco 11,1696,941
MideltMorocco 11,2556,994
MaputoMozambique 13,2158,212
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8297,351
MandalayMyanmar 4,5432,823
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6392,883
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0093,113
MindatMyanmar 4,7642,960
MonywaMyanmar 4,6182,870
MyeikMyanmar 5,0093,113
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2272,627
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0735,638
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,2175,727
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3325,799
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6175,976
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5155,912
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7496,058
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5897,823
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6237,844
MagariaNiger 12,3247,658
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0907,513
MaradiNiger 12,4057,709
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1297,537
MakurdiNigeria 12,8017,954
MinnaNigeria 12,7787,941
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,280796
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4334,619
MajisOman 7,7704,829
MasirahOman 7,8244,862
Muscat  Oman 7,6874,777
MultanPakistan 6,1953,850
MurreePakistan 5,8413,630
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9463,073
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,31110,757
MoyobambaPeru 14,8199,209
MactanPhilippines 3,5492,205
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,2762,036
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4466,491
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8938,012
MagadanRussia 2,4201,504
MahackalaRussia 7,3504,568
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8243,619
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8233,619
MarkovoRussia 3,4822,164
MinusinskRussia 3,9532,457
MogocaRussia 2,2441,395
MoscowRussia 7,1964,471
MurmanskRussia 6,6314,121
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1375,678
MatamSenegal 13,3368,287
MogadishuSomalia 10,2546,372
MadridSpain 10,4386,486
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4496,493
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1636,316
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8506,742
MelillaSpain 10,9236,788
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5856,578
MalakalSudan 10,8736,757
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3608,302
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4325,861
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5622,835
Mae SariangThailand 4,6432,885
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6972,919
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2182,621
MalatyaTurkey 8,2915,152
MersinTurkey 8,6425,370
MuglaTurkey 9,0295,611
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1255,671
ManstonUk 9,1995,717
MeloUruguay 18,55311,529
MercedesUruguay 18,29011,365
MontevideoUruguay 18,52011,509
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8746,757
Madison, FlUsa 11,0666,877
Madison, InUsa 10,2206,351
Madison, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6365,988
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5955,963
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6285,983
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1266,292
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7546,061
Marion, InUsa 9,9886,207
Marion, NcUsa 10,6436,614
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4105,848
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2986,399
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5316,544
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9643,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3046,403
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4675,262
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1296,294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4906,518
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6105,972
Medford, WiUsa 9,4095,847
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3266,417
Mena, ArUsa 10,1076,281
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6386,611
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2446,366
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8696,132
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6977,269
Midland, TxUsa 9,8626,129
Milan, MnUsa 9,1435,681
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0925,650
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4995,281
Milford, DeUsa 10,6516,619
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8786,760
Millen, GaUsa 10,9496,804
Millport, OhUsa 10,2126,346
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4676,504
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7206,040
Minden, NeUsa 9,3165,789
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2925,774
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8516,121
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9884,964
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8146,720
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7286,045
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8036,713
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1435,681
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7686,692
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0125,600
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5526,557
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9656,814
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6436,614
Moro, OrUsa 7,6844,775
Morris, MnUsa 9,0585,629
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5946,583
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9366,174
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7226,042
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7556,062
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2526,371
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4436,490
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7776,075
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9646,192
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8478,605
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6148,460
MaracayVenezuela 13,8518,607
MaturinVenezuela 14,1028,763
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7308,532
MeridaVenezuela 13,8358,597
MagoyeZambia 13,0278,095
MansaZambia 12,5927,825
MbalaZambia 12,2237,596
MfuweZambia 12,4717,750
MisamfuZambia 12,3167,653
MonguZambia 13,3628,303
MpikaZambia 12,4237,720
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4427,732
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9418,042
MumbwaZambia 13,0028,079
MwinilungaZambia 13,0168,088
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0058,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -