Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9464,317
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0875,647
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4894,653
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0639,982
ZhengzhouChina 2,3701,473
ZhijiangChina 3,0651,904
ZagrebCroatia 9,0605,630
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1635,694
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4555,876
ZahedanIran 7,1144,421
ZanjanIran 7,6594,759
ZacatecasMexico 10,5756,571
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3821,481
ZinderNiger 12,2507,612
ZhobPakistan 6,2983,914
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,9802,473
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9822,474
ZamoscPoland 8,2985,157
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5685,324
ZigalovoRussia 3,1251,942
ZiganskRussia 3,2642,028
ZyryankaRussia 3,0651,904
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2196,350
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2765,764
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3607,060
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4955,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8544,881
ZitomirUkraine 8,0434,998
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9304,928
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8724,892
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7445,433
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3805,829
ZambeziZambia 13,2508,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -