Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2543,886
BustAfghanistan 6,7094,169
BatnaAlgeria 10,4416,488
BecharAlgeria 11,2606,997
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4146,472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3887,077
BiskraAlgeria 10,5586,561
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1196,909
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,08110,614
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,08710,618
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,07210,608
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,56810,917
ByrdAntarctica 14,4628,987
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,11211,255
BarilocheArgentina 17,37710,798
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,31611,381
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6934,781
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5014,661
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5844,091
BrestBelarus 8,1655,074
BrusselsBelgium 9,1385,678
Belize CityBelize 11,9877,449
BeninBenin 13,3468,293
BohiconBenin 13,2958,262
BermudaBermuda 11,6947,267
BageBrazil 18,49511,493
BambuiBrazil 17,83911,085
BarbacenaBrazil 18,02111,198
BarbalhaBrazil 16,50010,253
BarcelosBrazil 15,2049,448
BarraBrazil 16,90610,505
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,26410,107
BarreirasBrazil 17,00110,564
BelémBrazil 15,7649,796
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,87311,107
BelterraBrazil 15,7119,763
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,67610,363
Bom JesusBrazil 18,53311,517
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,14510,654
BrasiliaBrazil 17,33310,771
BrevesBrazil 15,7449,783
BurgasBulgaria 8,6855,397
BurundiBurundi 12,0087,462
BatouriCameroon 12,6397,854
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8476,119
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3824,587
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5454,688
Banff, AbCanada 7,6164,733
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7386,051
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7686,070
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6495,375
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8896,145
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6064,105
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5385,306
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3715,202
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0124,979
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1836,949
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7884,218
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3217,657
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5277,163
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,33110,770
BeijingChina 2,0221,256
BarranquillaColombia 13,4188,338
Benito SalasColombia 14,1308,780
BogotáColombia 14,0398,724
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7455,434
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8147,341
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4887,760
BaniDominican Republic 12,9238,030
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8948,012
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9068,020
BahariyaEgypt 9,6686,008
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4555,875
BiarritzFrance 10,0656,255
BordeauxFrance 9,9006,152
BrestFrance 9,6826,016
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3905,835
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3885,834
BitamGabon 13,0518,110
BanjulGambia 13,6998,513
BerlinGermany 8,6215,357
BrockenGermany 8,7945,465
BokeGuinea 13,8828,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8208,588
BudapestHungary 8,7665,447
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7625,445
BangaloreIndia 6,7174,174
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7814,214
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5303,437
BikanerIndia 6,1573,826
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0463,136
BabolsarIran 7,3444,564
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6214,736
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5394,685
Bandar LengehIran 7,7924,842
BirjandIran 7,0554,384
BushehrIran 7,9614,947
BaghdadIraq 8,1965,093
BasraIraq 8,0985,032
BelmulletIreland 9,2655,757
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3245,794
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4125,849
BergamoItaly 9,3775,827
BolognaItaly 9,4025,843
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2315,736
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5915,960
BrindisiItaly 9,3865,832
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5248,404
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6908,507
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2033,233
BeirutLebanon 8,7955,465
BenghaziLibya 9,9556,186
BirzaiLithuania 7,8084,852
BitolaMacedonia 9,1605,692
BlantyreMalawi 12,3697,686
BvumbweMalawi 12,3767,690
BintuluMalaysia 4,8092,989
BamakoMali 13,3848,317
Bko-SMali 13,3908,321
BougounMali 13,4758,374
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2897,637
BaitagMongolia 3,9822,474
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7452,327
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8961,799
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3191,441
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3691,472
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2732,034
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4331,512
BulganMongolia 3,0761,911
BhamawMyanmar 4,3092,678
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9086,157
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5845,955
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5065,907
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7727,936
BilmaNiger 11,5637,185
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4967,765
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6764,149
BergenNorway 8,2225,109
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2235,110
BjornoyaNorway 6,6804,151
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3524,569
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5654,701
BadinPakistan 6,7254,179
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0553,763
BalakotPakistan 5,8213,617
BarkhanPakistan 6,3563,950
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3148,273
BascoPhilippines 2,6731,661
BialystokPoland 8,1155,043
BejaPortugal 10,8476,740
BragancaPortugal 10,4256,478
BistritaRomania 8,5025,283
BucharestRomania 8,6165,354
BajkitRussia 3,8732,407
BarabinskRussia 4,8172,993
BarnaulRussia 4,4932,792
BerezovoRussia 5,4673,397
BiserRussia 5,9143,675
BlagovescenskRussia 1,594991
BogdarinRussia 2,6181,627
BogucanyRussia 3,6992,298
BomnakRussia 1,9401,206
BorRussia 4,1902,604
BorzjaRussia 2,2291,385
BratskRussia 3,3822,102
BelgradeSerbia 8,9085,535
BoSierra Leone 14,0368,722
BontheSierra Leone 14,1158,771
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8055,472
BerberaSomalia 9,6926,023
BusanSouth Korea 1,049652
BadajozSpain 10,7216,662
BarcelonaSpain 10,1256,292
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2556,372
BabanusaSudan 11,0496,866
BaselSwitzerland 9,3035,781
BernSwitzerland 9,3645,819
BangkokThailand 4,7562,956
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7382,944
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6212,871
BizerteTunisia 10,1246,291
BalikesirTurkey 8,8765,516
BursaTurkey 8,7615,444
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5614,077
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1005,655
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1205,667
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1195,667
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1935,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3655,820
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3035,781
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4495,251
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0236,228
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5686,567
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0063,111
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4206,475
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6696,630
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5146,534
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4936,520
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4416,488
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6055,969
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0685,013
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6262,874
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2566,373
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1653,209
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4473,385
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7626,066
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3945,216
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2956,397
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6346,608
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3655,198
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7495,437
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5996,586
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9296,792
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3284,554
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5426,551
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2616,377
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0855,024
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4386,486
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4846,515
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4546,496
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4845,893
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3576,436
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9216,165
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3786,449
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5046,527
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2756,385
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5816,575
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1226,290
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6806,015
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5986,586
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6706,631
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8156,099
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0505,624
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4376,486
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1446,303
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1186,288
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5656,565
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5946,583
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7576,063
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1716,320
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9024,910
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1373,814
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,0008,700
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7888,568
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1968,200
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2048,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -