Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,89211,119
ReconquistaArgentina 17,92111,136
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,76311,038
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,36010,788
RivadaviaArgentina 17,32010,763
RosarioArgentina 18,04611,214
RichmondAustralia 8,1425,059
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0144,359
RecifeBrazil 16,54310,280
RemansoBrazil 16,75310,411
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7859,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,21311,318
Rio NegroBrazil 18,32911,390
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,45810,849
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6434,750
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7335,426
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2605,133
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2595,132
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7906,084
RuoqiangChina 4,4052,737
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4178,338
RandersDenmark 8,4095,225
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8077,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7987,953
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5798,438
RumipambaEcuador 14,2728,869
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1505,686
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2955,776
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3005,779
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9929,316
RostockGermany 8,5265,298
RhodesGreece 9,1095,661
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1185,044
ReykhólarIceland 8,3065,162
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4455,248
RamsarIran 7,4834,650
RashtIran 7,5364,683
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3575,815
RadicofaniItaly 9,5235,918
Resia PassItaly 9,2425,743
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3825,830
RivoltoItaly 9,1915,712
Rolle PassItaly 9,2245,732
RomeItaly 9,5685,946
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5955,962
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1835,707
RumoiJapan 579360
RigaLatvia 7,7904,841
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9434,936
RodriguesMauritius 10,2616,376
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3852,104
RabatMorocco 11,2036,962
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8873,037
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8288,593
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5435,930
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7176,038
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3405,804
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8346,111
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2665,758
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
RivasNicaragua 12,6887,885
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5494,070
RebolyRussia 7,0204,362
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5984,721
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5685,324
RagaSudan 11,4387,107
RashadSudan 10,7506,680
RenkSudan 10,6186,598
RumbekSudan 11,2376,983
RanongThailand 5,1993,230
Roi EtThailand 4,3362,695
RizeTurkey 7,9514,941
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4343,998
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2115,102
RomnyUkraine 7,7464,813
RovnoUkraine 8,1565,068
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7574,820
RochaUruguay 18,66211,597
Racine, WiUsa 9,7466,056
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8036,713
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8325,488
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8295,486
Reading, PaUsa 10,4836,514
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9104,915
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3985,218
Redding, CaUsa 7,8844,899
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1235,048
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9416,177
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7066,653
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7066,653
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6106,593
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4125,849
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1426,302
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3125,786
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7316,047
Rockville, InUsa 10,0326,234
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4505,872
Rome, GaUsa 10,6846,639
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8065,472
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6784,771
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6015,966
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6126,595
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8326,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -