Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1993,852
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2703,896
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8796,760
General PicoArgentina 17,90411,125
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,23211,329
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7159,765
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5675,324
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9694,952
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2124,482
GrazAustria 8,9885,585
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5684,703
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4724,643
GomelBelarus 7,7704,828
GrodnoBelarus 8,0354,993
GaranhunsBrazil 16,65610,350
GoianiaBrazil 17,38810,805
GoiasBrazil 17,27910,737
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,77711,047
GrajauBrazil 16,27910,116
GuairaBrazil 17,89811,122
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,16210,043
GuaratingaBrazil 17,54810,904
GarouaCameroon 12,3167,653
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1436,303
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2465,124
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2784,523
Golden, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Goose, NfCanada 9,5765,950
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6826,016
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1834,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3626,439
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1816,326
GanzhouChina 2,7341,699
GuangzhouChina 3,0401,889
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7907,948
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2818,874
GonderEthiopia 10,1806,326
GourdonFrance 9,8256,106
GrenobleFrance 9,6025,967
GeisenheimGermany 9,0675,635
GorlitzGermany 8,6585,380
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9376,796
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0947,516
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6039,075
GoaIndia 6,8744,271
GuwahatiIndia 4,6862,912
GelaItaly 9,8986,151
GenoaItaly 9,5305,922
GhediItaly 9,3725,824
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4345,862
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5635,943
GrossetoItaly 9,5715,948
GrottaglieItaly 9,4295,859
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7906,084
GuidoniaItaly 9,5525,936
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8938,633
GifuJapan 477297
GaoMali 12,5977,828
GuamMariana Islands 2,8701,784
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6876,641
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8106,717
GuaymasMexico 9,5795,952
GaluutMongolia 3,3152,060
GemertNetherlands 9,0175,603
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0175,603
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6145,974
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5845,955
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,905
GayaNiger 12,7837,944
GardermoenNorway 8,0465,000
GeiloNorway 8,1155,043
GdanskPoland 8,2295,113
GalatiRomania 8,4305,239
Gor’KijRussia 6,8424,252
GorznyjRussia 7,4584,635
GridinoRussia 6,7404,188
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7446,055
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,28611,363
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0366,236
GijonSpain 10,2106,345
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1486,927
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2376,362
GoteborgSweden 8,2265,112
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2255,111
GothenburgSweden 8,2275,112
GunnarnSweden 7,4254,614
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4855,894
GabesTunisia 10,4086,468
GafsaTunisia 10,4306,482
GiresunTurkey 8,1035,035
GoztepeTurkey 8,7025,408
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9414,313
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1304,431
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9475,560
GajvoronUkraine 8,1165,043
GeniceskUkraine 7,9774,957
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6196,599
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9093,050
Galva, IlUsa 9,7776,076
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5516,556
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3725,824
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3725,824
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3235,172
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4176,473
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2726,383
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2095,101
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8846,764
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2945,776
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8415,494
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6596,624
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3585,815
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8945,527
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8366,112
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7414,810
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9596,188
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1085,039
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5705,947
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0806,264
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6196,599
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7296,667
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3576,436
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4536,496
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1276,293
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2546,372
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7376,672
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8076,715
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8726,135
Groton, CtUsa 10,5606,562
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4883,411
GuanareVenezuela 13,8708,619
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9888,692
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0518,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -