Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5087,151
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5076,529
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5026,526
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2656,379
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,32111,385
AzulArgentina 18,27411,355
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2155,105
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5265,298
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0014,350
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9964,348
AmberleyAustralia 7,5194,673
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5224,674
AimoresBrazil 17,85211,094
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,04910,595
AltamiraBrazil 15,8609,856
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,09710,003
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,20411,312
ApodiBrazil 16,30810,134
AracajuBrazil 16,88710,493
AracuaiBrazil 17,55610,910
AragarcasBrazil 17,19810,687
AraxaBrazil 17,76711,041
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,61010,322
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8463,632
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3526,433
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4584,013
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0125,600
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0295,611
AbecheChad 11,3947,080
AntofagastaChile 16,68310,367
AricaChile 16,31610,139
AltaiChina 4,2182,621
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1748,808
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1458,790
AraucaColombia 14,0088,705
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7607,929
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8697,997
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8788,002
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3785,828
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2975,777
AswanEgypt 9,7096,033
AsyutEgypt 9,6145,974
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2317,600
AsmaraEritrea 9,8606,127
AssabEritrea 9,7026,029
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3216,414
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7566,063
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9356,174
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6396,611
AccraGhana 13,5828,440
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9055,534
AthensGreece 9,2635,756
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2825,768
AasiaatGreenland 8,0024,972
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3905,214
AputiteqGreenland 8,1335,054
AkureyriIceland 8,2295,114
AgraIndia 5,7983,603
AhmedabadIndia 6,4994,038
AkolaIndia 6,2633,892
AllahabadIndia 5,5743,464
AmritsarIndia 5,8313,623
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8883,038
AbadanIran 8,0745,017
ArakIran 7,7224,798
AlbengaItaly 9,5965,963
AlgheroItaly 9,8976,150
AmendolaItaly 9,4355,863
AnconaItaly 9,3725,824
ArezzoItaly 9,4695,884
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8538,609
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8098,581
AbashiriJapan 677420
AburatsuJapan 1,119695
AikawaJapan 171107
AjiroJapan 435270
AkitaJapan 9257
AkuneJapan 1,160721
AomoriJapan 226140
AsahikawaJapan 578359
AsosanJapan 1,036644
AmmanJordan 8,8905,524
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1703,213
AinaziLatvia 7,7034,787
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2006,960
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0066,839
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5057,149
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9136,782
AtarMauritania 12,8307,973
AgalegaMauritius 10,1566,311
AcapulcoMexico 11,2647,000
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4712,157
AltaiMongolia 3,6132,245
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1111,934
AgadirMorocco 11,6847,261
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9865,584
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8146,099
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5315,923
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3095,784
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1695,698
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1545,689
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1525,687
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6927,887
AgadezNiger 12,0387,481
AsuncionParaguay 17,78311,051
ArequipaPeru 16,0659,983
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8841,792
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7317,290
AradRomania 8,7525,439
AjanRussia 1,9541,214
AldanRussia 2,4221,505
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8834,277
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8242,998
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,345836
AnadyrRussia 3,7632,339
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5794,088
ArmavirRussia 7,6584,759
AstrakhanRussia 7,1304,430
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7164,795
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3246,416
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5186,536
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5166,535
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7446,676
Abu HamedSudan 9,9996,213
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4366,485
AqiqSudan 9,7076,032
ArbaatSudan 9,6896,021
AromaSudan 10,0456,242
AtbaraSudan 10,0836,266
Abu KamalSyria 8,3625,196
AleppoSyria 8,5075,286
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6082,864
AtakpameTogo 13,3208,277
AdanaTurkey 8,5835,334
AfyonTurkey 8,7745,452
AnkaraTurkey 8,5345,303
AntalyaTurkey 8,9005,530
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8584,262
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7545,440
AberporthUk 9,3215,792
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2775,765
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1415,059
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0144,980
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9384,933
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9534,942
ArtigasUruguay 18,24811,340
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4746,509
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3814,587
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9846,204
Ada, MnUsa 8,9245,545
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9866,206
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8336,732
Akron, OhUsa 10,2016,339
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1915,712
Albany, GaUsa 10,9216,787
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3216,414
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3925,836
Albion, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3295,797
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1225,669
Algona, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Alice, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4716,507
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Alma, MiUsa 9,8486,120
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7176,038
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8906,146
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6275,982
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4256,478
Amite, LaUsa 10,6826,638
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2643,271
Anderson, InUsa 10,0806,264
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6906,643
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9866,206
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4794,026
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0786,884
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4947,143
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6716,631
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2135,725
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4264,615
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6525,998
Athens, GaUsa 10,7736,695
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7466,678
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6236,601
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9701,845
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5665,945
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8956,770
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1065,037
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Austin, TxUsa 10,2856,391
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1313,810
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6223,494
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8438,602
AdenYemen 9,5255,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -