Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5284,056
TiranaAlbania 9,2275,734
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6747,254
TebessaAlgeria 10,3786,449
TimimounAlgeria 11,3547,056
TindoufAlgeria 11,8997,394
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6996,648
TrelewArgentina 17,86511,101
TucumanArgentina 17,33110,770
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5384,063
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5374,062
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5093,424
TibooburraAustralia 7,6044,725
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5084,044
TshaneBotswana 14,0208,712
TaguatingaBrazil 17,00210,565
TarauacaBrazil 15,4309,589
TauaBrazil 16,35510,163
TefeBrazil 15,3479,537
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,66910,980
TeresinaBrazil 16,24310,094
TiriosBrazil 15,1639,422
TorresBrazil 18,63411,579
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7529,788
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,71611,009
TriunfoBrazil 16,55510,287
TucuruiBrazil 15,9839,932
TuriacuBrazil 15,8449,846
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2064,478
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6814,151
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2023,854
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1615,072
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2274,491
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1605,071
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1675,697
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0256,230
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0116,221
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0496,245
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6585,380
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2796,387
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,21710,699
TaiyuanChina 2,3761,477
TaoyuanChina 2,3291,447
TengchongChina 4,1492,578
TønderDenmark 8,5885,337
TylstrupDenmark 8,3495,188
TystofteDenmark 8,4645,259
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8707,997
TahrirEgypt 9,3655,820
TantaEgypt 9,3335,800
TallinEstonia 7,5814,711
TartuEstonia 7,5814,711
TampereFinland 7,4664,639
TurkuFinland 7,5964,720
ToulonFrance 9,7846,080
ToulouseFrance 9,9336,172
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7746,074
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0876,268
TchibanGabon 13,4818,377
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6064,726
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1435,681
TamaleGhana 13,2818,253
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1085,660
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3805,829
TimehriGuyana 14,6319,092
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3657,684
TelaHonduras 12,2007,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0824,401
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0824,401
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,7123,549
TabrizIran 7,7344,806
TeheranIran 7,5064,664
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9675,572
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4415,867
TarvisioItaly 9,1195,667
TermoliItaly 9,4345,862
TorinoItaly 9,5255,919
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5135,912
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9216,165
TrevicoItaly 9,5035,905
TrevisoItaly 9,2615,755
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1835,706
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5255,919
TabouIvory Coast 14,1388,785
TadotsuJapan 749466
TakadaJapan 246153
TakamatsuJapan 727452
TakayamaJapan 383238
TanegashimaJapan 1,218757
TatenoJapan 319198
TateyamaJapan 437272
TokushimaJapan 717445
TokyoJapan 360224
TomakomaiJapan 436271
TottoriJapan 627390
ToyamaJapan 338210
ToyookaJapan 583362
TsuJapan 551343
TsurugaJapan 494307
TsuyamaJapan 672418
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9273,683
TripoliLebanon 8,7275,423
TobrukLibya 9,7376,051
TripoliLibya 10,3416,426
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9384,933
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2987,021
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9597,431
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1197,531
ThyoloMalawi 12,3787,692
TawauMalaysia 4,4452,762
TessalitMali 12,1717,563
TimbuktuMali 12,7187,903
TombMali 12,7227,905
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9608,054
TacubayaMexico 11,0896,891
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9516,805
TarialanMongolia 3,1981,988
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4662,154
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2171,999
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9101,808
TangierMorocco 11,0016,836
TarfayaMorocco 12,0657,498
TazaMorocco 11,0726,880
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5402,821
TaungooMyanmar 4,7132,929
ThandweMyanmar 4,9213,058
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3114,543
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8816,140
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5995,965
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3735,825
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3875,833
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7826,079
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2235,731
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3155,789
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3815,830
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7706,071
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7746,073
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5845,955
TahouaNiger 12,3987,704
TillaberyNiger 12,6997,891
TaejonNorth Korea 1,133704
TromsoNorway 7,0334,370
TrondheimNorway 7,7924,842
ThumraitOman 8,4325,240
TacnaPeru 16,29810,128
TarapotoPeru 14,9019,260
TrujilloPeru 14,8369,219
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,4112,120
TorunPoland 8,3375,181
TimisoaraRomania 8,7875,460
TambovRussia 7,1714,456
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1733,836
TaraRussia 5,0443,134
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8533,016
TermezRussia 6,1723,835
TernejRussia 728452
TobolskRussia 5,3883,348
TomskRussia 4,4032,736
Tot’MaRussia 6,7024,164
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9273,683
TuapseRussia 7,8474,876
TuraRussia 3,8152,370
TurukhanskRussia 4,4092,740
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2865,770
TortosaSpain 10,2386,362
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7114,171
TokerSudan 9,7296,046
TartousSyria 8,6915,401
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3101,435
TaboraTanzania 11,8327,353
TakThailand 4,6362,881
TrangThailand 5,3213,306
TabligboTogo 13,3848,317
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,57610,922
TunisTunisia 10,1386,300
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1274,429
TireeUk 8,9535,564
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9415,556
TernopilUkraine 8,2595,132
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,59011,552
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8316,730
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2473,261
Talladega, AlUsa 10,7256,665
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0516,867
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3757,069
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8546,745
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5006,525
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5665,945
Temple, TxUsa 10,2406,363
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7476,678
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7096,655
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1066,280
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5545,937
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0336,234
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5495,312
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6666,006
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3226,414
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6166,597
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2505,748
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8966,150
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6236,601
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1805,704
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8323,624
TumeremoVenezuela 14,4268,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -